The Club Hurling
Football Camogie
Youth Media Calendar Sponsors Store Join Members
 
 
   2016 Summer Hurling League > League Statistics
 
LEAGUE STANDINGS
RankTeamMatches playedLeague PointsPBWLTStreak
#1 Connor's 1127-920Won 2
#2 Renner's 11243830Lost 3
#3 HealthSolutions 11234722Tied 2
#4 Daredevils 121710552Tied 2
#5 Wilks / Tango 121611561Won 1
#6 Smoking Iron 121611561Won 1
#7 Langton's 121512570Lost 2
#8 Bent Rail 111215470Won 1
#9 Triton 121215480Lost 1
#10 9 Irish 10621280Lost 3


OFFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg scoreAvg pointsAvg goalsAvg scoresScore from goals
#1 Bent Rail 27.313.64.518.250%
#2 Langton's 26.812.14.917.055%
#3 Connor's 26.514.54.018.545%
#4 HealthSolutions 25.816.33.219.537%
#5 Wilks / Tango 25.011.04.715.756%
#6 Renner's 24.813.13.917.047%
#7 Daredevils 21.810.33.814.153%
#8 Triton 21.710.93.614.550%
#9 9 Irish 19.68.53.712.257%
#10 Smoking Iron 18.88.33.511.856%


DEFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score allowedAvg points allowedAvg goals allowedAvg scores allowedScore from goals allowed
#1 Connor's 17.29.02.711.748%
#2 Langton's 21.811.03.614.649%
#3 Renner's 21.911.53.515.047%
#4 Wilks / Tango 22.1711.43.615.048%
#5 HealthSolutions 22.211.53.515.148%
#6 Smoking Iron 22.313.33.016.340%
#7 Daredevils 24.112.14.016.150%
#8 Bent Rail 27.611.35.516.759%
#9 Triton 27.812.55.117.655%
#10 9 Irish 32.014.95.720.653%


SCORE DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score +/-Avg point +/-Avg goal +/-Avg scores +/-
#1 Connor's 9.45.51.36.8
#2 Langton's 5.11.11.32.4
#3 HealthSolutions 3.64.7-0.44.4
#4 Renner's 2.91.50.52.0
#5 Wilks / Tango 2.8-0.41.10.7
#6 Bent Rail -0.42.4-0.91.5
#7 Daredevils -2.3-1.8-0.2-2.0
#8 Smoking Iron -3.4-4.90.5-4.4
#9 Triton -6.1-1.6-1.5-3.1
#10 9 Irish -12.4-6.4-2-8.4


LEAGUE DEMOGRAPHICS
Team# Players# Men# WomenAvg ageAvg years in club
9 Irish1612431.73.9
Bent Rail1711630.64.9
Connor's1615132.84.4
Daredevils1512333.24.4
HealthSolutions1717033.24.4
Wilks / Tango1512331.44.3
Langton's1614234.84.6
Renner's1614233.43.9
Smoking Iron1612432.13.7
Triton1611529.14.4
Total1601303032.24.3


LEAGUE PAGES


TEAM STATISTICS


STATISTICAL LEADERS
Scoring: 
 1. Reid Kercheval
 2. Dave Riordan
 3. Jacob Wilkes
Goals:  
 1. Aaron Wilder
 2. Tim Cabeen
 3. Reid Kercheval
Points: 
 1. Dave Riordan
 2. Rudy Nehrling
 3. Reid Kercheval
Blocks: 
 1. Brian Chernish
 2. Brian Mathes
 3. Marc Kupfer








RANKINGS BY WEEK



MATCH OUTCOME CORRELATIONS
Comparison
MATCH OUTCOME V. TOTAL SCORE
Total Score
Points Scored
Goals Scored
Percent Score from Goals
Number of Scores
Number of Players Scoring
Goal Differential (+/-)
Point Differential (+/-)
Attendance