The Club Hurling
Football Camogie
Youth Media Calendar Sponsors Store Join Members
 
 
   2015 Summer Hurling League > League Statistics
 
LEAGUE STANDINGS
RankTeamMatches playedLeague PointsPBWLTStreak
#1 Connor's 1236-1200Won 12
#2 9 Irish 12927390Lost 1
#3 Triton 122115750Lost 1
#4 Upland 121917651Lost 3
#5 Pogues 121818660Lost 1
#6 2 Gingers 121620561Won 1
#7 HealthSource 123151011Won 4
#8 Renner's 12927390Lost 1
#9 Smoking Iron 121350111Lost 5


OFFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg scoreAvg pointsAvg goalsAvg scoresScore from goals
#1 Connor's 29.814.65.119.751%
#2 Triton 27.414.24.418.648%
#3 HealthSource 26.712.94.617.552%
#4 Pogues 22.59.04.513.560%
#5 Upland 20.710.73.314.048%
#6 2 Gingers 18.310.32.713.044%
#7 9 Irish 17.48.43.011.452%
#8 Smoking Iron 16.56.53.39.861%
#9 Renner's 15.97.22.910.155%


DEFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score allowedAvg points allowedAvg goals allowedAvg scores allowedScore from goals allowed
#1 Connor's 14.25.92.88.758%
#2 HealthSource 17.88.13.311.355%
#3 Upland 20.612.12.814.941%
#4 2 Gingers 20.811.33.214.546%
#5 Triton 21.810.03.913.954%
#6 Pogues 22.510.54.014.553%
#7 9 Irish 24.111.34.315.653%
#8 Smoking Iron 26.512.34.817.054%
#9 Renner's 27.012.34.917.255%


SCORE DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score +/-Avg point +/-Avg goal +/-Avg scores +/-
#1 Connor's 15.78.72.311.0
#2 HealthSource 8.84.81.36.2
#3 Triton 5.74.20.54.7
#4 Upland 0.1-1.40.5-0.9
#5 Pogues 0.0-1.50.5-1.0
#6 2 Gingers -2.5-1-0.5-1.5
#7 9 Irish -6.7-2.9-1.2-4.2
#8 Smoking Iron -10.0-5.8-1.4-7.2
#9 Renner's -11.1-5.1-2-7.1


LEAGUE DEMOGRAPHICS
Team# Players# Men# WomenAvg ageAvg years in club
2 Gingers1915432.13.5
9 Irish1915431.22.9
Connor's1916332.14.2
HealthSource1817133.93.2
Pogues1817132.03.0
Renner's1914527.72.3
Smoking Iron1914533.63.6
Triton1916329.94.2
Upland1915436.33.6
Total1691393032.13.4


LEAGUE PAGES


TEAM STATISTICS


STATISTICAL LEADERS
Scoring: 
 1. Rudy Nehrling
 2. Jeremy Fagan
 3. Jacob Wilkes
Goals:  
 1. Jeremy Fagan
 2. Nick Wilson
 3. Andy Hazel
Points: 
 1. Rudy Nehrling
 2. Brian Church
 3. Jacob Wilkes
Blocks: 
 1. Alex Chesterfield
 2. Luke Beebe
 3. Jeremy Fagan








RANKINGS BY WEEK



MATCH OUTCOME CORRELATIONS
Comparison
MATCH OUTCOME V. TOTAL SCORE
Total Score
Points Scored
Goals Scored
Percent Score from Goals
Number of Scores
Number of Players Scoring
Goal Differential (+/-)
Point Differential (+/-)
Attendance