The Club Hurling
Football Camogie
Youth Media Calendar Sponsors Store Join Members
 
 
   2014 Summer Hurling League > League Statistics
 
LEAGUE STANDINGS
RankTeamMatches playedLeague PointsPBWLTStreak
#1 Connor's 1227-930Lost 1
#2 Pogues 12252831Won 4
#3 2Gingers 12234732Won 1
#4 Good Earth 12225741Won 5
#5 Renner's 121512570Lost 2
#6 HealthSource 121413462Won 1
#7 Upland 12819282Lost 1
#8 Claddagh 126212100Lost 8


OFFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg scoreAvg pointsAvg goalsAvg scoresScore from goals
#1 2Gingers 25.59.35.414.764%
#2 Pogues 25.111.84.416.353%
#3 Upland 23.810.34.514.857%
#4 Connor's 23.512.03.815.849%
#5 HealthSource 20.310.83.213.947%
#6 Renner's 19.410.43.013.446%
#7 Good Earth 18.611.12.513.640%
#8 Claddagh 17.68.63.011.651%


DEFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score allowedAvg points allowedAvg goals allowedAvg scores allowedScore from goals allowed
#1 Good Earth 17.28.72.811.550%
#2 Connor's 18.39.82.812.647%
#3 HealthSource 20.710.23.513.751%
#4 Pogues 20.810.03.613.652%
#5 Renner's 21.510.03.813.853%
#6 2Gingers 22.511.33.815.050%
#7 Upland 24.511.04.515.555%
#8 Claddagh 28.313.35.018.353%


SCORE DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score +/-Avg point +/-Avg goal +/-Avg scores +/-
#1 Connor's 5.32.213.3
#2 Pogues 4.31.80.82.7
#3 2Gingers 3.0-21.7-0.3
#4 Good Earth 1.42.4-0.32.1
#5 HealthSource -0.40.6-0.30.3
#6 Upland -0.8-0.80-0.8
#7 Renner's -2.10.4-0.8-0.4
#8 Claddagh -10.8-4.8-2-6.8


LEAGUE DEMOGRAPHICS
Team# Players# Men# WomenAvg ageAvg years in club
2Gingers1913634.12.7
Claddagh1916333.13.1
Connor's2016433.43.2
Good Earth1914529.93.2
HealthSource2015535.43.5
Pogues1916335.12.2
Renner's1914530.52.5
Upland1914538.83.8
Total1541183633.83.0


LEAGUE PAGES


TEAM STATISTICS


STATISTICAL LEADERS
Scoring: 
 1. Rudy Nehrling
 2. Jacob Wilkes
 3. Jeremy Fagan
Goals:  
 1. Jeremy Fagan
 2. Nick Wilson
 3. Jacob Wilkes
Points: 
 1. Rudy Nehrling
 2. Jacob Wilkes
 3. Dave Riordan
Blocks: 
 1. Jose Hombre De Tierra
 2. Christopher Bungard
 3. Brian Chernish








RANKINGS BY WEEK



MATCH OUTCOME CORRELATIONS
Comparison
MATCH OUTCOME V. TOTAL SCORE
Total Score
Points Scored
Goals Scored
Percent Score from Goals
Number of Scores
Number of Players Scoring
Goal Differential (+/-)
Point Differential (+/-)
Attendance