The Club Hurling
Football Camogie
Youth Media Calendar Sponsors Store Join Members
 
 
   2013 Summer Hurling League > League Statistics
 
LEAGUE STANDINGS
RankTeamMatches playedLeague PointsPBWLTStreak
#1 Good Earth 1337-1201Won 12
#2 Black Swan 132710940Won 2
#3 Flynn's 132116643Won 1
#4 Renner's 141918671Lost 3
#5 HealthSource 141522590Won 1
#6 Pogues 131522580Won 3
#7 Connors 141522590Won 1
#8 Claddagh 1410273101Lost 5


OFFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg scoreAvg pointsAvg goalsAvg scoresScore from goals
#1 Good Earth 33.015.75.821.552%
#2 Black Swan 26.78.95.914.867%
#3 Renner's 22.910.74.114.853%
#4 Connors 22.369.94.114.156%
#5 Pogues 22.310.53.914.553%
#6 Claddagh 20.87.54.411.964%
#7 Flynn's 20.78.54.112.559%
#8 HealthSource 20.29.73.513.252%


DEFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score allowedAvg points allowedAvg goals allowedAvg scores allowedScore from goals allowed
#1 Good Earth 10.85.51.87.349%
#2 Renner's 21.68.64.412.960%
#3 HealthSource 22.89.74.414.157%
#4 Flynn's 23.210.74.214.854%
#5 Black Swan 25.811.74.716.455%
#6 Pogues 26.312.94.517.451%
#7 Claddagh 28.311.15.716.961%
#8 Connors 29.011.06.017.062%


SCORE DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score +/-Avg point +/-Avg goal +/-Avg scores +/-
#1 Good Earth 22.210.2414.2
#2 Renner's 1.32.1-0.31.9
#3 Black Swan 0.9-2.81.2-1.5
#4 Flynn's -2.5-2.2-0.1-2.3
#5 HealthSource -2.60-0.9-0.9
#6 Pogues -4.0-2.4-0.5-2.9
#7 Connors -6.6-1.1-1.9-2.9
#8 Claddagh -7.5-3.6-1.3-4.9


LEAGUE DEMOGRAPHICS
Team# Players# Men# WomenAvg ageAvg years in club
Black Swan1815343.32.8
Claddagh1813535.11.9
Connors1812632.12.4
Good Earth1712535.43.2
HealthSource1810832.92.2
Flynn's1815334.23.0
Pogues1815335.42.5
Renner's1914530.42.3
Total1441063834.82.5


LEAGUE PAGES


TEAM STATISTICS


STATISTICAL LEADERS
Scoring: 
 1. Tristan Chaplin
 2. Rudy Nehrling
 3. Jeremy Fagan
Goals:  
 1. Jeremy Fagan
 2. David Littlejohn
 3. Tristan Chaplin
Points: 
 1. Rudy Nehrling
 2. Tristan Chaplin
 3. Dave Riordan
Blocks: 
 1. Andrew Hambrick
 2. Jose Hombre De Tierra
 3. Brian Mathes








RANKINGS BY WEEK



MATCH OUTCOME CORRELATIONS
Comparison
MATCH OUTCOME V. TOTAL SCORE
Total Score
Points Scored
Goals Scored
Percent Score from Goals
Number of Scores
Number of Players Scoring
Goal Differential (+/-)
Point Differential (+/-)
Attendance