The Club Hurling
Football Camogie
Youth Media Calendar Sponsors Store Join Members
 
 
   2012 Summer Hurling League > League Statistics
 
LEAGUE STANDINGS
RankTeamMatches playedLeague PointsPBWLTStreak
#1 Goose 1537-1221Won 9
#2 Claddagh 143341130Lost 1
#3 Pogues 143161031Lost 1
#4 Good Earth 152710960Lost 1
#5 Flynn's 151819690Won 2
#6 Connors 146312120Lost 4
#7 Renner's 150370150Lost 15


OFFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg scoreAvg pointsAvg goalsAvg scoresScore from goals
#1 Pogues 28.19.96.116.065%
#2 Goose 27.311.95.117.156%
#3 Claddagh 25.310.74.915.658%
#4 Good Earth 19.99.33.512.953%
#5 Flynn's 18.17.33.610.960%
#6 Connors 14.96.92.69.653%
#7 Renner's 13.16.32.38.652%


DEFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score allowedAvg points allowedAvg goals allowedAvg scores allowedScore from goals allowed
#1 Claddagh 15.06.22.99.159%
#2 Good Earth 15.76.73.09.757%
#3 Goose 17.67.83.311.156%
#4 Pogues 19.48.23.711.958%
#5 Flynn's 21.910.13.914.154%
#6 Connors 28.012.85.117.954%
#7 Renner's 28.910.76.116.763%


SCORE DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score +/-Avg point +/-Avg goal +/-Avg scores +/-
#1 Claddagh 10.34.51.96.4
#2 Goose 9.74.11.96.0
#3 Pogues 8.81.72.44.1
#4 Good Earth 4.32.70.53.2
#5 Flynn's -3.8-2.8-0.3-3.1
#6 Connors -13.1-5.9-2.4-8.3
#7 Renner's -15.7-4.3-3.8-8.1


LEAGUE DEMOGRAPHICS
Team# Players# Men# WomenAvg ageAvg years in club
Claddagh1817135.42.6
Connors1711633.82.1
Good Earth1714336.23.0
Goose1714338.52.0
Flynn's1813536.42.3
Pogues1815333.31.7
Renner's1816234.82.5
Total1231002335.52.3


LEAGUE PAGES


TEAM STATISTICS


STATISTICAL LEADERS
Scoring: 
 1. Jacob Wilkes
 2. Jimmy Pepper
 3. Rudy Nehrling
Goals:  
 1. Jimmy Pepper
 2. Tim Cabeen
 3. Jody Peacock
Points: 
 1. Rudy Nehrling
 2. Jacob Wilkes
 3. Eoghan Reade
Blocks: 
 1. Jose Hombre De Tierra
 2. Brian Chernish
 3. zak kitchell








RANKINGS BY WEEK



MATCH OUTCOME CORRELATIONS
Comparison
MATCH OUTCOME V. TOTAL SCORE
Total Score
Points Scored
Goals Scored
Percent Score from Goals
Number of Scores
Number of Players Scoring
Goal Differential (+/-)
Point Differential (+/-)
Attendance