The Club Hurling
Football Camogie
Youth Media Calendar Sponsors Store Join Members
 
 
   2011 Summer Hurling League > League Statistics
 
LEAGUE STANDINGS
RankTeamMatches playedLeague PointsPBWLTStreak
#1 Claddagh 1543-1401Won 7
#2 Good Earth 152815951Lost 1
#3 Goose 142716950Lost 1
#4 Connors 141825680Lost 1
#5 Paddy's 141825680Lost 4
#6 Renner's 1412314100Lost 3
#7 Flynn's 166372140Won 2


OFFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg scoreAvg pointsAvg goalsAvg scoresScore from goals
#1 Claddagh 33.910.97.718.568%
#2 Goose 22.17.54.912.466%
#3 Good Earth 20.99.33.913.156%
#4 Paddy's 17.47.13.410.559%
#5 Connors 17.25.43.99.468%
#6 Renner's 16.95.83.79.566%
#7 Flynn's 12.45.92.28.153%


DEFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score allowedAvg points allowedAvg goals allowedAvg scores allowedScore from goals allowed
#1 Claddagh 13.35.32.77.960%
#2 Goose 14.86.92.69.554%
#3 Good Earth 16.26.83.19.958%
#4 Connors 16.76.63.410.060%
#5 Paddy's 21.36.54.911.469%
#6 Renner's 26.79.85.615.463%
#7 Flynn's 30.99.97.016.968%


SCORE DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score +/-Avg point +/-Avg goal +/-Avg scores +/-
#1 Claddagh 20.65.6510.6
#2 Goose 7.30.62.22.9
#3 Good Earth 4.72.50.73.2
#4 Connors 0.5-1.20.6-0.6
#5 Paddy's -3.90.6-1.5-0.9
#6 Renner's -9.8-4-1.9-5.9
#7 Flynn's -18.5-4.1-4.8-8.9


LEAGUE DEMOGRAPHICS
Team# Players# Men# WomenAvg ageAvg years in club
Claddagh1914535.11.3
Connors1814433.81.8
Good Earth1914536.62.0
Goose1915438.81.5
Paddy's1913636.21.7
Flynn's2216634.91.3
Renner's1814439.12.6
Total1341003436.31.7


LEAGUE PAGES


TEAM STATISTICS


STATISTICAL LEADERS
Scoring: 
 1. Jody Peacock
 2. Eoghan Reade
 3. Brian Church
Goals:  
 1. Jody Peacock
 2. Andy Hazel
 3. Brian Church
Points: 
 1. Eoghan Reade
 2. Rudy Nehrling
 3. Duncan McCabe
Blocks: 
 1. zak kitchell
 2. Dave Maish
 3. Jose Hombre De Tierra








RANKINGS BY WEEK



MATCH OUTCOME CORRELATIONS
Comparison
MATCH OUTCOME V. TOTAL SCORE
Total Score
Points Scored
Goals Scored
Percent Score from Goals
Number of Scores
Number of Players Scoring
Goal Differential (+/-)
Point Differential (+/-)
Attendance