The Club Hurling
Football Camogie
Youth Media Calendar Sponsors Store Join Members
 
 
   0 > League Statistics
 
LEAGUE STANDINGS
RankTeamMatches playedLeague PointsPBWLTStreak
#1 Claddagh 1225-831Lost 1
#2 Goose 12214633Won 1
#3 Flynn's 12169561Won 1
#4 Connors 12169561Lost 1
#5 Brockway 12916390Lost 7


OFFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg scoreAvg pointsAvg goalsAvg scoresScore from goals
#1 Flynn's 23.88.35.213.565%
#2 Claddagh 20.67.64.311.963%
#3 Connors 20.48.93.812.856%
#4 Goose 19.69.33.412.852%
#5 Brockway 16.86.13.69.764%


DEFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score allowedAvg points allowedAvg goals allowedAvg scores allowedScore from goals allowed
#1 Claddagh 16.76.73.310.060%
#2 Goose 17.56.33.810.064%
#3 Flynn's 18.07.33.610.860%
#4 Connors 19.97.94.011.960%
#5 Brockway 29.212.25.717.858%


SCORE DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score +/-Avg point +/-Avg goal +/-Avg scores +/-
#1 Flynn's 5.81.11.62.7
#2 Claddagh 3.90.911.9
#3 Goose 2.13.1-0.32.8
#4 Connors 0.51-0.20.8
#5 Brockway -12.3-6.1-2.1-8.2


LEAGUE DEMOGRAPHICS
Team# Players# Men# WomenAvg ageAvg years in club
Brockway1512339.91.9
Claddagh1816233.21.0
Connors2118336.21.4
Goose1813536.90.1
Flynn's1612430.50.9
Total88711735.31.1


LEAGUE PAGES


TEAM STATISTICS










RANKINGS BY WEEK



MATCH OUTCOME CORRELATIONS
Comparison
MATCH OUTCOME V. TOTAL SCORE
Total Score
Points Scored
Goals Scored
Percent Score from Goals
Number of Scores
Number of Players Scoring
Goal Differential (+/-)
Point Differential (+/-)
Attendance