The Club Hurling
Football Camogie
Youth Media Calendar Sponsors Store Join Members
 
 
   2010 Summer Hurling League > League Statistics
 
LEAGUE STANDINGS
RankTeamMatches playedLeague PointsPBWLTStreak
#1 Claddagh 1225-831Lost 1
#2 Goose 12214633Won 1
#3 Flynn's 12169561Won 1
#4 Connors 12169561Lost 1
#5 Brockway 12916390Lost 7


OFFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg scoreAvg pointsAvg goalsAvg scoresScore from goals
#1 Flynn's 23.88.35.213.565%
#2 Claddagh 20.67.64.311.963%
#3 Connors 20.48.93.812.856%
#4 Goose 19.69.33.412.852%
#5 Brockway 16.86.13.69.764%


DEFENSE RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score allowedAvg points allowedAvg goals allowedAvg scores allowedScore from goals allowed
#1 Claddagh 16.76.73.310.060%
#2 Goose 17.56.33.810.064%
#3 Flynn's 18.07.33.610.860%
#4 Connors 19.97.94.011.960%
#5 Brockway 29.212.25.717.858%


SCORE DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS
RankTeamAvg score +/-Avg point +/-Avg goal +/-Avg scores +/-
#1 Flynn's 5.81.11.62.7
#2 Claddagh 3.90.911.9
#3 Goose 2.13.1-0.32.8
#4 Connors 0.51-0.20.8
#5 Brockway -12.3-6.1-2.1-8.2


LEAGUE DEMOGRAPHICS
Team# Players# Men# WomenAvg ageAvg years in club
Brockway1512339.91.9
Claddagh1816233.21.0
Connors2118336.21.4
Goose1813536.90.1
Flynn's1612430.50.9
Total88711735.31.1


LEAGUE PAGES


TEAM STATISTICS


STATISTICAL LEADERS
Scoring: 
 1. Rudy Nehrling
 2. Brian Church
 3. Tommy Smith
Goals:  
 1. Brian Church
 2. Tommy Smith
 3. Jody Peacock
Points: 
 1. Rudy Nehrling
 2. Steve Quigley
 3. Ian Heraty
Blocks: 
 1. David Littlejohn
 2. Rudy Nehrling
 3. Patrick Rooney








RANKINGS BY WEEK



MATCH OUTCOME CORRELATIONS
Comparison
MATCH OUTCOME V. TOTAL SCORE
Total Score
Points Scored
Goals Scored
Percent Score from Goals
Number of Scores
Number of Players Scoring
Goal Differential (+/-)
Point Differential (+/-)
Attendance